the philippine flag Daniel Padilla



Philippine Celebrities | Angel Locsin | Angelica Panganiban | Anne Curtis | Bea Alonzo | Cristine Reyes | Claudine Barreto
Ehra Madrigal | Gretchen Barreto | Gwen Garci | Iya Villana | Judy Ann Santos | Katrina Halili | KC Concepcion | Kim Chiu
Kristine Hermosa | Maja Salvadaor | Marian Rivera | Rica Peralejo | Ruffa Gutierrez | Sarah Geronimo | Shaina Magdayao
Toni Gonzaga | Sam Pinto |

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Diether Ocampo | Dingdong Dantes | Gabby Concepcion | Gerald Anderson | Jake Cuenca | Jericho Rosales | John Lloyd Cruz
Luis Manzano
| Piolo Pascual | Richard Gutierrez | Sam Milby | Zanjoe Marudo | Derek Ramsay
|

Daniel Padilla model Daniel Padilla Daniel Padilla actor





Complete Name: Daniel John Ford Padilla
Birth Date: April 26, 1995
Occupation: actor, recording artist, model, endorser, singe, bassist of Parking 5 Band
Hobby: basketball, surfing the net, watching TV, singing, playing the bass
Nickname: DJ
Father’s Name: Rommel Padilla
Mother’s Name: Carla Estrada
He was also chosen as a Junior Ambassador for Original Pilipino Music wherein its aim is to promote music to the Filipino youth.
Parking 5 Band Members: younger brother JC Padilla, Katsumi Kabe, Lester Giri, Seth Gothico,Daniel Padilla


DANIEL PADILLA TELEVISION PROJECTS AND SHOWS

2010 – Gimik 2010 (Daniel Ledesma)
2011-2012 – Growing Up (Patrick Rivero)
2012 – 2013 – Princess and I (Gerald Antonio “Gino” Dela Rosa / Dasho Yuan Rinpoche)
2012 – Kailangan Ko’y Ikaw (young Gregorio “Bogs” Dagohoy)
2012 – present – ASAP (main host/ main performer)
2013 – 2014 – Got to Believe in Magic (Joaquin “Wack” or Ryan San Juan Manansala)

DANIEL PADILLA MOVIE PROJECTS

2010 – Sisterakas (Angelo Santos)
-24/7 In Love (Billy Fernandez)
2013 – Must Be… Love (Ivan Lacson)
-Pagpag: Siyam na Buhay (Cedric)
2014 – Sa Ngalan ng Ama, Ina, at mga Anak (Nato)

DANIEL PADILLA AWARDS AND NOMINATIONS

2012
1.WON Yes! Magazine 100 Most Beautiful Stars (Newbie)
2.WON Best Male Newcomer Yahoo! Philippines OMG! Awards
3.WON German Moreno Youth Achievement Awardee FAMAS Awards
4.WON Pop Male Fashionista ASAP Pop Viewer's Choice Awards 2012
5.WON Pop Male Cutie ASAP Pop Viewer's Choice Awards 2012
6.WON 2012 Pop Viewer's Choice Awards ASAP
7.WON Pop Fans Club (KathNiel)
8.WON Single Platinum Awardee ASAP 2012 8th Platinum Circle Awards
9.WON Male Awardee ASAP 2012 6th 24K Gold Awards
10.WON Breakout Style Award with Kathryn Bernardo Star Magic Ball 2012

2013
1.WON MOR Listener’s Choice Award ( Interpreter of "Nasa Iyo Na Ang Lahat" by Jungee Marcelo) Himig Handog P-Pop Love Songs 2013
2.WON Tambayan 101 Listener’s Choice Awards ( Interpreter of "Nasa Iyo Na Ang Lahat" by Jungee Marcelo) Himig Handog P-Pop Love Songs 2013
3.Won 2nd Place TFC Viewer’s Choice Award ( Interpreter of "Nasa Iyo Na Ang Lahat" by Jungee Marcelo) Himig Handog P-Pop Love Songs 2013
4.WON Star Records Buyer’s Choice Awards ( Interpreter of "Nasa Iyo Na Ang Lahat" by Jungee Marcelo) Himig Handog P-Pop Love Songs 2013
5.WON MYX Viewers’ Choice Awards (Music Video) ( Interpreter of "Nasa Iyo Na Ang Lahat" by Jungee Marcelo) Himig Handog P-Pop Love Songs 2013
6.WON Favorite New Artist Myx Music Award 2013
7.WON Most Promising Male Star of the Year Guillermo 44th Box Office Entertainment Awards 2013
8.WON Most Promising Love Team with Kathryn Bernardo Guillermo 44th Box Office Entertainment Awards 2013
9.WON OPM Youth Ambassador OPM 2013
10.WON Most Stylish Loveteam with Kathryn Bernardo Candy Magazine Awards

Daniel Padilla Endorsements and Commercials
1.Nescafe(coffee)
2.Hansel Biscuits
3.MyPhone (cellphone)
4.Amigo Segurado (pasta noodles and macaroni)
5.KFC Streetwise (Fastfood)
6.Whisper (sanitary napkin)
7.BUM (clothing)
8.Grips
9.Your Own Time (watch)
10.Bench Daily Scents
11.Pimp Kicks (clothing, shoes, etc.)
12.Zoo York (clothing, shoes, etc.)
13.Lily’s Peanut Butter
14.Unisilver (silver jewelry and watch)


Philippine Country Links

Philippine LOTTO | Philippine Magazines | Philippine Shopping Malls | Philippine Call Centers | Philippine Constitutions | Philippine SSS Office Branches

Goldilocks Philippines | University Athletics Association Philippines (UAAP) | Metro Manila | Philippine Money | Philippine National Symbols

Philippine Digital Products | Philippine History | Philippine Presidents | Evolution of Philippine Flag | Filipino Foods | Filipino Recipe | Philippine Culture

Philippine Festivals | Philippine Beach Resorts | Philippine Country Code | Philippine Regional Area Code | Philippine Historical and Religious Sites

Philippine Amusement Theme Parks | Philippine National Anthem | International Country Code | Philippine Country Blog | Philippine 2008 MMFF Films

Philippine Weather Forecast | Philippine News| Philippine Travel Guide | Philippine Tourist Information | Philippine Map | Philippine Flag | Jollibee

Cebu Philippines | Philippine Basketball Association (PBA) | Philippine Celebrities | Government Officials | Philippine Provinces, Cities & Municipalities

Philippine Attorneys, Lawyers, Law Firms | Philippine Government Offices Directory