the philippine flag Philippines Fighting Pride MANNY PACQUIAO




manny pacquiao vs erik morales on november 18, 2006

42 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 Draws - 33 KOs
TOTAL -46



SCROLL DOWN FOR THE LATEST BOXING NEWS OF MANNY PACQUIAO

Eric Morales PROFILE
48 Wins - 4 Losses - 38 KOs
TOTAL - 52

Name: Erik Isaac Rivera Morales Elvira
Alias: El Terrible
Birth Date: September 1, 1976
Birth Place: Tijuana, B.C., Mexico
Hometown: San Ysidro, CA, USA
Nationality: Mexican
Age: 30

Height:
5' 8"
Weight: 129 lbs.
Reach: 72"
Stance or Style: Orthodox
Weight category: Super Featherweight (130lbs)
Trained by: Fernando Fernandez and Jose Morales
Manager: Jose Morales (Father)
Global ID: 005065
Federal ID: CA014440

Length of boxing experience: 14 years
Professional Experience:
51 Fights
335 Total Rounds
172 World Championship Rounds

Average Length of Bouts: 6.5 Rounds
Knockout Percentage: 66%

Strengths
Physically strong, excellent skills and punching power.
Aggressive style
Effective range with his jab
Keeps fast pace in the ring
Experienced against top opposition.
Strong amateur background

Career Highlights

-World championship fights: 18-2
- Ranked WBC No. 1, WBA No. 1, The Ring No. 2 at 130 pounds
- Former WBC Super Featherweight World Champion, one successful defense
- IBF Jr. Lightweight World Champion
- Former two-time WBC featherweight world champion, three successful defences
- Former WBC Super Bantamweight World Champion, nine successful defences
- WBC "1999 Boxer of the Year"
- Former NABF Super Bantamweight Champion, four successful defences
- NABF "1996 Boxer of the Year"
- Former Mexican Super Bantamweight Champion, one successful defence.

 

manny pacquiao vs oscar larios

manny pacquiao vs eric morales III

manny pacquiao vs jorge solis

manny pacquiao vs marco antonio barrera

manny pacquiao vs juan manuel marquez II

manny pacquiao vs david diaz

manny pacquiao vs oscar de la hoya

manny pacquiao vs ricky hatton

manny pacquiao vs joshua Clottey

manny pacquiao vs antonio margarito

manny pacquiao vs shane mosely

manny pacquiao vs juan manuel marquez III

LATEST BOXING NEWS OF MANNY PACQUIAO VS. ERIK MORALES






Philippine Country Links

Philippine LOTTO | Philippine Magazines | Philippine Shopping Malls | Philippine Call Centers | Philippine Constitutions | Philippine SSS Office Branches

Goldilocks Philippines | University Athletics Association Philippines (UAAP) | Metro Manila | Philippine Money | Philippine National Symbols

Philippine Digital Products | Philippine History | Philippine Presidents | Evolution of Philippine Flag | Filipino Foods | Filipino Recipe | Philippine Culture

Philippine Festivals | Philippine Beach Resorts | Philippine Country Code | Philippine Regional Area Code | Philippine Historical and Religious Sites

Philippine Amusement Theme Parks | Philippine National Anthem | International Country Code | Philippine Country Blog | Philippine 2008 MMFF Films

Philippine Weather Forecast | Philippine News| Philippine Travel Guide | Philippine Tourist Information | Philippine Map | Philippine Flag | Jollibee

Cebu Philippines | Philippine Basketball Association (PBA) | Philippine Celebrities | Government Officials | Philippine Provinces, Cities & Municipalities

Philippine Attorneys, Lawyers, Law Firms | Philippine Government Offices Directory