the philippine flag PHILIPPINE news



May 24, 2007 Thursday

List of Local Winners of May 14, 2007 Election

10 Proclaimed Senatorial Winners of May 14, 2007 Elections


Proclaimed mayors and vice mayors in the municipalities and cities of Negros Occidental

MUNICIPALITY / CITY

Bacolod City
Bago City
Binalbagan
Cadiz City
Calatrava
Candoni
Cauayan
E.B. Magalona
Escalante City
Himamaylan City
Hinigaran
Hinoba-an
Ilog
Isabela
Kabankalan City
La Carlota City
La Castellana
Manapla
Moises Padilla
Murcia
Pontevedra
Pulupandan
Sagay City
Salvador Benedicto
San Carlos City
San Enrique
Silay City
Sipalay City
Talisay City
Toboso
Valladolid
Victorias City
MAYOR

Evelio Leonardia
Monet Torres
Alejandro Mirasol
Salvador Escalante Jr.
Alfonso Baguio Jr.
Cicero Borromeo
John Rey Tabujara
David Albert Lacson
Melecio Yap
Carmenia Gatuslao-Bascon
Hermilo Aguilar
Ma. Theresa Bilbao
Joyce Alvarez
Renato Malabor
Pedro Zayco
Demie John Honrado
Alberto Nicor Jr.
Manuel Escalante III
Francisco Nazareno
Esteban Coscolluela
Jose Ma. Alonzo
Magdaleno Peña
Alfredo Marañon Jr.
Lawrence Marxlene de la Cruz
Eugenio Jose Lacson
Jilson Tuvillara
Jose Montelibano
Soledad Montilla
Eric Saratan
Evello Valencia Jr.
Romel Yogore
Severo Palanca
VICE MAYOR

Jude Thaddeus Sayson
Nicolas Yulo
Emmanuel Aranda
Gongben Mirhan
Nicolas Camara
Jimmy Tiaga
Jerry Tabujara
Reynaldo Depasucat Jr.
Santiago Barcelona
Luz Bayot
Nadie Arceo
Rey Ronald Cabalde
Nelson Genito
Omar Gayares
Delia Anacan
David Baga
Felix Chad Feria Jr.
Edgar Pagayonan
Cipriano Remo
Joselino Santiago
Edgar Tomas
Antonio Suatengco
Leo Rafael Cueva
Cynthia de la Cruz
Gerardo Valmayor Jr.
Maria Victoria de los Santos
Mark Andrew Arthur Golez
Oscar Montilla Jr.
Nilo Jesus Antonio Niel Lizarez III
Felomino Tan
Glory Gomez
Francis Frederick Palanca

Proclaimed congressmen in Negros Occidental

Bacolod City

Negros Occidental Province

• 1st District
• 2nd District
• 3rd District
• 4th District
• 5th District
• 6th District

Monico Puentevella



Julio Ledesma IV
Alfredo Marañon III
Jose Carlos Lacson
Jeffrey Ferrer
Ignacio Arroyo Jr.
Genaro Alvarez

Proclaimed winners in the province of Negros Occidental

Governor
Vice Governor


Board members

• 1st District

• 2nd District


• 3rd District

• 4th Districit

• 5th District

• 6th District

Joseph Marañon
Isidro Zayco



Nehemias de la Cruz
Renato Gustilo

Edgardo Acuña
Miller Serondo

Patrick Leonard Lacson
Emannuel Ko

Mae Javellana
Janet Torres

Melvin Ibañez
Emilio "Dino" Yulo III

Macario Zafra
Adolfo Mangao

Proclaimed winners in Davao City

Mayor
Vice Mayor

Congress

• 1st District
• 2nd District
• 3rd District

Rodrigo Duterte
Sara Duterte


Prospero Nograles
Vincent Garcia
Isidro Ungab

Councilors (1st district)

Ma. Belen Sunga-Acosta
Leonardo Avila III
Pilar Braga
Angela Librado Trinidad
Peter Laviña
Atty. Bonifacio Militar
Nilo Abellera
Edgar Ibuyan

Councilors (2nd district)

Louie John Bonguyan
Diosdado Mahipus
Danilo Dayanghirang
Dante Apostol
Samuel Bangoy
Arnolfo Ricardo Cabling
Tomas Monteverde IV
Susan Isabel Reta

Councilors (3rd district)

Myrna Dalodo-Ortiz
Wilberto Al-ag
Victorio Advincula
Rachel Zozobrado
Karlo Bello
Jose Louie Villafuerte
Conrado Baluran
Teresita Mata

Proclaimed mayors and vice mayors in some cities and municipalities of Cebu

MUNICIPALITY / CITY

1st District

Carcar
Minglanilla
Naga
San Fernando
Sibonga
Talisay City

2nd District

Alcantara
Alcoy
Alegria
Argao
Badian
Boljoon
Dalaguete
Dumanjug
Ginatilan
Malabuyoc
Moalboal
Oslob
Ronda
Samboan
Santander

3rd District


Aloguinsan
Asturias
Balamban
Barili
Pinamungajan
Toledo City
Tuburan

4th District

Bantayan
Daanbantayan
Madridejos
Medellin
San Remigio
Sta. Fe
Tabogon
Tabuelan

5th District

Carmen
Liloan
San Francisco
Sogod

MAYOR



Mario Patricio Barcenas
Eduardo Ma. Selma
Valdemar Chiong
Lakambini Reluya
Lionel Bacaltos
Socrates Fernandez


Benjamin Lobitaña
Nicomedes de los Santos
Raul Guisadio
Edsel Galeos
Carmencita Lumain
Deogenes Derama
Andrade Alcantara
Cesar Baricuatro
Dean Michael Singco
Daisy Creus
Yvonne Cabaron
Ronald Guaren
Esteban Sia
Raymond Joseph Calderon
Wilson Wenceslao



Cynthia Moreno
Allan Adlawan
Alex Binghay
Teresito Mariñas
Geraldine Yapha
Arlene Zambo
Constancio Suezo



Geralyn Cañares
Sun Shimura
Salvador de la Fuente
Ricardo Ramirez
Mariano Martinez
Jennifer Ilustrisimo
Eusebio Dungog
Casiano Gerona



Virginio Villamor
Vincent Frasco
Alfredo Arquillano Jr.
Thaddeus Durano
VICE MAYOR



Nicepuro Apura
Elanito Pena
Delfin Senor
Antonio Canoy
Nestor Ponce
Lani Abarquez


Margarito Basilisco
Antonio Plando
Verna Magallon
Azucena Sesaldo
Fructuoso Caballero
Merlo Derama
Ronald Allan Cesante
Abdon Jumao-as
Jose Ramon Gornez
Lito Narciso Creus
Brigida Cabaron
Pacifica Letigio
Mariano Blanco III
Rogelio Capa
Marilyn Wenceslao



Augustus Moreno
Joel Dumdum
Ace Binghay
Ramon Ewican
Jeffrey Yapha
Aurelio Espinosa
Rosemarie Suezo



Dale Escario
Ma. Luisa Loot
Doroteo Salazar
Michael Miranda
Herman Antonio Bascon
Adoracion Cabrera
Felix Catam-isan
Rex Gerona



Sonia Pua
Thelma Jordan
Allan Arquillano
Lissa Marie Durano

Proclaimed representatives in Cebu

Cebu City - South

Cebu Province

• 1st District
• 2nd District
• 3rd District
• 5th District

Antonio Cuenco



Eduardo Gullas
Pablo Garcia
Pablo John Garcia
Ramon Durano VI

List of elected officials in Pangasinan

Governor
Vice Governor


Congressmen
• 1st District
• 2nd District
• 3rd District
• 4th District
• 5th District
• 6th District

Board members

• 1st District

• 2nd District


• 3rd District

• 4th Districit

• 5th District

• 6th District

Amado Espino Jr.
Marlyn Primicias-Agabas


Arthur Celeste
Victor Aguedo Agbayani
Ma. Rachel Arenas
Jose de Venecia Jr.
Marcos Cojuangco
Conrado M. Estrella III



Alicia Pulido
Danilo Dizon

Vonmark Mendoza
Nestor Reyes

Romeo Dadacay
Angel Baniqued

Jeremy Agerico Rosario
Liberato Villegas

Charizzma Salud Carancho
Danny Uy

Tyron Agabas
Alfonso Bince

Winners for mayor and vice-mayor in the municipalities and cities of Pangasinan

MUNICIPALITY / CITY

1st District

Agno
Alaminos City
Anda
Bani
Bolinao
Burgos
Dasol
Infanta
Mabini
Sual

2nd District

Aguilar
Basista
Binmaley
Bugallon
Labrador
Lingayen
Mangatarem
Urbiztondo

3rd District

Bayambang
Calasiao
Malasiqui
Mapandan
San Carlos City
Sta. Barbara

4th District

Dagupan City
Manaoag
Mangaldan
San Fabian
San Jacinto

5th District

Alcala
Bautista
Binalonan
Laoac
Pozorrubio
Sison
Sto. Tomas
Urdaneta City
Villasis

6th District

Asingan
Balungao
Natividad
Rosales
San Manuel
San Nicolas
San Quintin
Sta. Maria
Tayug
Umingan

MAYOR



Arthur Cabantac
Hernani Braganza
Nestor Pulido
Marcelo Navarro Jr.
Alfonso Celeste
Domingo Doctor
Noel Nacar
Ruperto Martinez
Carlitos Reyes
John Rodney Arcinue

 

Ricardo Evangelista
Raul de Guzman
Simplicio Rosario
Ricardo Orduña
Ernesto Acain
Ernesto Castañeda
Teodoro Cruz
Ernesto Balolong Jr.

Ricardo Camacho
Roy Macanlalay
Armando Domantay
Jose Ferdinand Calimlim Jr.
Julier Resuello
Reynaldo Velasco

 

Alipio Fernandez Jr.
Napoleon Sales
Herminio Romero
Mojamito Libunao Jr.
Rolando Columbres


Manuel Collado
Amado Espino III
Ramon Guico Jr.
Antonio Abalos
Emma Chan
Carmen Cojuangco
Vivien Villar
Amadeo Perez Jr.
Nonato Abrenica


Carlos Lopez Sr.
Joselito Peralta Jr.
Alejandria Supnet
Ricardo Revita
Salvador Perez
Leoncio Saldivar III
Clark Cecil Tiu
Jose Ginez
Carlos Trece Mapili
Eldred Tombocon

VICE MAYOR



Jose Pajeta Jr.
Teofilo Humilde Jr.
Napoleon Celeste
Hannibal Olores
Elias Quisay Jr.
Gerardo Rosete
Napoleon Fontelera Jr.
Dr. Virgilio Vallarta
Alimar Briana
Alexander Rigonan

 

Roldan Sagles
Jesus Perez
Pedro Merrera III
Bernardo deVera Sr.
George Vinoya
Orlando Bartolome
Cristina Puzal-Cruz
Haidee Sison

Mylvin Junio
Ferdinand Galang
Mariano Espinoza
Asuncion Calimlim
Joseres Resuello
Ruben Jose

 

Belen Fernandez
Kim Amador
Pedro Surdilla Jr.
Romulo Magliba
Manuel Ogoy


Clemente Arboleda Jr.
Pepe Espino
Ramon Guico III
Fernando Soriano
Reynaldo Reyes
Bensaulozacheus Mariñas
Timoteo Villar III
Julio Parayno
Centenielo Rizal Costales


Mila Antonio
Phillippe Peralta
Emmanuel Novida
Romeo Sim
Alain Jerico Perez
Ian Bravo
Romulo Antolin
Reynaldo Corales
Janet Zaragosa
Alain Rabang

Proclaimed winners in some municipalities of Pampanga

MUNICIPALITY

Floridablanca
Guagua
Lubao
Mabalacat
Porac
San Fernando
Sasmuan
Sta Rita
Sto. Tomas

MAYOR

Eddie Guerero
Ric Rivera
Dennis Pineda
Marino Morales
Roger Santos
Oscar Rodriguez
Nardo Velasco
Yolly Pineda
Joselito Naguit

VICE MAYOR

Joerey Montemayor
Anthonny Twaño
Salvador Dimson
Prospero Lagman
Jing Capil
Edwin Santiago
Jay-r Baltazar
Mercy Carreon
Gloria Ronquillo

Proclaimed winners in Misamis Oriental

Governor
Vice Governor

Congress - 1st district
Congress - 2nd district

Provincial board members - 1st district



Provincial board members - 2nd district


 

Oscar Moreno
Norris Babiera

Danilo Lagbas
Yevgeny Emano

Wayne Militante
Peter Unabia
Jimmy Caiña
Jeremy Pelaez
Benedict Lagbas


Oliver Actub
Emannuel Mugot
Santiago Sabal
Francisco Bade
Enerito Acain Sr.

Proclaimed winners in Iloilo City

Congressman

Mayor
Vice Mayor

Councilors

Raul Gonzalez Jr.

Jerry Treñas
Jed Mabilog

Erwin Plagata
Julienne Baronda
Antonio Pesina

 

Philippine Country Links

Philippine LOTTO | Philippine Magazines | Philippine Shopping Malls | Philippine Call Centers | Philippine Constitutions | Philippine SSS Office Branches

Goldilocks Philippines | University Athletics Association Philippines (UAAP) | Metro Manila | Philippine Money | Philippine National Symbols

Philippine Digital Products | Philippine History | Philippine Presidents | Evolution of Philippine Flag | Filipino Foods | Filipino Recipe | Philippine Culture

Philippine Festivals | Philippine Beach Resorts | Philippine Country Code | Philippine Regional Area Code | Philippine Historical and Religious Sites

Philippine Amusement Theme Parks | Philippine National Anthem | International Country Code | Philippine Country Blog | Philippine 2008 MMFF Films

Philippine Weather Forecast | Philippine News| Philippine Travel Guide | Philippine Tourist Information | Philippine Map | Philippine Flag | Jollibee

Cebu Philippines | Philippine Basketball Association (PBA) | Philippine Celebrities | Government Officials | Philippine Provinces, Cities & Municipalities

Philippine Attorneys, Lawyers, Law Firms | Philippine Government Offices Directory